Salinas Premium Resort
| 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Swimming Pool Infinity pool | Private beach Beach access |
| Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Sports activities Aqua park | Spa and relaxation Steam room Full body massage Head massage Back massage |
| On-site Dining Restaurant Poolside snack bar | Meeting facilities Meeting/ Banquet facilities | Child-friendly Playpen Children's buffet Kids club Children's play area Game room |
The spacious 3-room Salinas Premium Resort Salinopolis is located in Salinopolis, 3.2 km from Condominio Cabanas beach, and boasts a steam room and a sauna. The 64 m² apartment can host up to 7 guests.
This 2-bedroom apartment lies about 10 minutes by car from Atalia Beach. Cuiarana Waterfront is 3.7 km from the property.
For a comfortable stay in Salinopolis, Salinas Premium Resort features air conditioning, along with entertainment options like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Guests staying in this apartment will enjoy the convenience of bath sheets in the bathroom. Additionally, you'll find a separate toilet.
A mini-kitchen with a refrigerator and kitchenware is among the self-catering amenities provided. Also, take advantage of fitness classes to enrich your leisure. A children's menu are available for the smallest guests.
- Local attractions
- Farol Velho Beach4.4 km
- Areiao Beach3.7 km
- Cuiarana Waterfront3.7 km
- Atalia Beach3.8 km
- Lagoa da Coca Cola3.7 km
- Condominio Cabanas beach3.2 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Safe deposit box
- 24-hour reception
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Locker room
- Lift
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
- Key card access
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- In-room breakfast
- Restaurant
- Poolside snack bar
- Snack bar
- Packed lunches
- Special diet menus
Activities and relaxation
- Infinity pool
- Beach access
- Sun loungers
- Aqua park
- Entertainment
- Leisure/ TV room
- Sauna
- Steam room
- Back massage
- Head massage
- Full body massage
- Foot massage
- Fitness centre
- Water sports
Services
- Room service
- Housekeeping
- Grocery shopping service
- Shops/Commercial services
- Meeting/ Banquet facilities
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Garden furniture
- Dining table
- Trouser press
- Flat-screen TV
- Playpen
- Children's buffet
- Children's play area
- Kids club
- Game room
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to this family-friendly Salinas Premium apartment?
Guests of this family-friendly Salinas Premium apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Condominio Cabanas beach, placed 3.2 km away. Other sights are Cuiarana Waterfront (3.7 km) as well as Atalia Beach (3.8 km). - ❓
How much will it cost to book Salinas Premium apartment?
A stay at Salinas Premium apartment begins at $51. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this family-friendly Salinas Premium apartment?
Guests of this family-friendly Salinas Premium apartment can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
Which spa amenities can be found at Salinas Premium apartment?
A head massage and a back massage and a steam room and a sauna are available for guests of Salinas Premium apartment to enjoy. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to this accommodation?
Yes, pets are allowed at this accommodation. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment is furnished with a mini-kitchen and offers a refrigerator and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of this family-friendly Salinas Premium apartment exactly?
This family-friendly Salinas Premium apartment consists of 64 square meters. - ❓
Does Salinas Premium apartment have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Salinas Premium apartment features an infinity pool.